Guides
/ Hiring signal tools

10 best hiring signal tools in 2026

Hiring signal tools find companies that are hiring for the roles your product supports. TheirStack, PredictLeads and Coresignal sell job post data by API, and Signara and Mantiks turn posts into leads. Kalko reads the post and tells you why it matters.

Key takeaways

  • TheirStack and Coresignal start at $49 a month, and PredictLeads at a $40 monthly minimum.
  • Signara has a free plan with 10 enriched signals a day (Signara).
  • Mantiks starts at 99 EUR a month on an annual term (Mantiks).

The tools at a glance

ToolBest forData it usesPrice fromFree plan or trial
KalkoOutbound teams that want a few accounts a week with evidence, and a list of accounts to skip.Job posts, filings, news and public buyer postsFrom $99 per monthYes, 200 credits, no card
TheirStackTeams that target by tech stack or hiring, and data teams by API.Job posts and the technologies they name$49 a month for API accessYes, free sign-up
PredictLeadsData and engineering teams building their own signal pipelines.Job openings, technologies, news events$40 a month minimum, pay per API creditYes, 100 free API calls a month
CoresignalData and engineering teams that build products or AI agents on raw records.Company, employee and job post records$49 a month, datasets from $1,000Yes, free tier and 7-day trial
MantiksRecruitment agencies first, then consulting and software firms.Job posts on major boards, contacts99 EUR a month, annual termYes, 7 days
SignaraFounders and lean sales teams that want a low-cost daily list of hiring-driven leads.Job posts, career pages, decision-maker contacts59 EUR a monthYes, free plan, no card
CrustdataDevelopers building AI SDRs, recruiting tools or VC tools.People, companies, job listings and postsFrom four figures a monthYes, $20 in free credits
UnifySDR and AE teams that want signals and sequences in one tool.Contacts, job changes, funding, web visits$20 a seat a month, billed monthlyYes, free plan and 14-day trial
AutoboundPlatforms and data teams that put signals in their own product or warehouse.SEC filings, hiring, news and intent$19 one-time for 1,900 creditsYes, 1,000 free credits, no card
LinkedIn Sales NavigatorB2B sellers who prospect and multi-thread on LinkedIn.LinkedIn member and company data$119.99 a month, or $1,079.88 a yearYes, card required

What makes a hiring signal useful?

  • The post names the problem you solve, in the company's own words.
  • The post is recent, and the company is still hiring.
  • The role is the first hire for a new team or function.

1. Kalko

Finds what each company is working on but has not announced, from job posts, filings and buyer posts. Every claim carries a source and a date.

  • Best for: Outbound teams that want a few accounts a week with evidence, and a list of accounts to skip.
  • Watch out for: No website visitor identification, no LinkedIn channel, and no two-way HubSpot or Salesforce sync.
  • Price: From $99 per month.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, 200 credits, no card.

2. TheirStack

A job-posting database that finds companies by the technologies they mention and the roles they hire for.

  • Best for: Teams that target by tech stack or hiring, and data teams by API.
  • Watch out for: The tech stack comes from job posts, so tools a company never hires for are missed.
  • Price: $49 a month for API access.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, free sign-up.

3. PredictLeads

Sells company data by API: job openings, technologies, news events, financing and customers.

  • Best for: Data and engineering teams building their own signal pipelines.
  • Watch out for: It delivers data by API, files and webhooks, with no app for reps.
  • Price: $40 a month minimum, pay per API credit.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, 100 free API calls a month.

4. Coresignal

Sells public-web records on companies, employees and job posts by API, file and MCP.

  • Best for: Data and engineering teams that build products or AI agents on raw records.
  • Watch out for: It is raw data, not a sales app, so you need engineers to use it.
  • Price: $49 a month, datasets from $1,000.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, free tier and 7-day trial.

5. Mantiks

Turns job posts into B2B leads, and reveals the end client behind agency job posts.

  • Best for: Recruitment agencies first, then consulting and software firms.
  • Watch out for: JobsPipe, a competitor, says it covers four job boards and that prices assume a 12-month term.
  • Price: 99 EUR a month, annual term.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, 7 days.

6. Signara

A hiring-signal feed that watches job posts and career pages, and adds a decision-maker contact to each signal.

  • Best for: Founders and lean sales teams that want a low-cost daily list of hiring-driven leads.
  • Watch out for: Hiring is the only signal type, and the free plan caps at 10 enriched signals a day.
  • Price: 59 EUR a month.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, free plan, no card.

7. Crustdata

A live B2B people and company data API, with watchers that push hiring and funding events.

  • Best for: Developers building AI SDRs, recruiting tools or VC tools.
  • Watch out for: It is API-first, so you build the workflow yourself.
  • Price: From four figures a month.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, $20 in free credits.

8. Unify

An outbound tool that combines prospect data, intent signals, AI research and sequencing.

  • Best for: SDR and AE teams that want signals and sequences in one tool.
  • Watch out for: The Base plan has no HubSpot or Salesforce sync.
  • Price: $20 a seat a month, billed monthly.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, free plan and 14-day trial.

9. Autobound

Sells 35 signal feeds, from filings to hiring and news, by API, file and MCP.

  • Best for: Platforms and data teams that put signals in their own product or warehouse.
  • Watch out for: A G2 review quoted by MarketBetter, a competitor, says the written output needs editing.
  • Price: $19 one-time for 1,900 credits.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, 1,000 free credits, no card.

10. LinkedIn Sales Navigator

LinkedIn's prospecting tool, with lead and account search, job-change alerts and InMail.

  • Best for: B2B sellers who prospect and multi-thread on LinkedIn.
  • Watch out for: No emails or phone numbers, no lead export, and 50 InMails a month.
  • Price: $119.99 a month, or $1,079.88 a year.
  • Free plan or trial: Yes, card required.

How we picked

We make Kalko, so we list it first. The rest follow in our order of preference for a sales team that wants hiring signals without building a data pipeline.

We opened each vendor's site and pricing page on 22 October 2026, and we quote the limits from their own pages or from published reviews.

Questions people ask

What is a hiring signal?

A job post that shows a company plans to build or fix something your product helps with.

Do I need an API to use hiring signals?

No. TheirStack, PredictLeads and Coresignal are built for APIs, but Signara, Mantiks and Kalko work in an app.

Sources

  1. TheirStack: pricing, checked October 22, 2026
  2. PredictLeads: pricing, checked October 22, 2026
  3. Coresignal: pricing, checked October 22, 2026
  4. Mantiks: pricing, checked October 22, 2026
  5. Signara: pricing, checked October 22, 2026
  6. Crustdata: pricing, checked October 22, 2026
  7. Unify: pricing, checked October 22, 2026
  8. Autobound: pricing, checked October 22, 2026
  9. LinkedIn: Sales Navigator plans, checked October 22, 2026

Fewer accounts. Better won.

Bring your ICP. We will return a sourced market brief your team can inspect, approve, and act on.

10 best hiring signal tools in 2026 for B2B sales, compared