Compare
/ Sales Navigator pricing

LinkedIn Sales Navigator pricing in 2026

Sales Navigator Core costs $119.99 a month, or $1,079.88 a year. Advanced costs $159.99 a month, or $1,799.88 a year, and Advanced Plus is priced on request. The one-month free trial needs a card.

Key takeaways

  • All three plans include 50 InMail credits a month, against 15 on Premium Business (LinkedIn).
  • Only Advanced Plus syncs with a CRM: HubSpot, Dynamics 365, Oracle Sales or Salesforce (LinkedIn Help).
  • Saved leads, saved accounts and messages are deleted when you cancel (LinkedIn Help).

How much does LinkedIn Sales Navigator cost?

LinkedIn says these prices are estimates and can exclude VAT, GST and discounts (LinkedIn, updated 27 September 2026).

PlanMonthlyAnnualBuilt for
Core$119.99 a month$1,079.88 a year, 25% lessOne seller prospecting alone
Advanced$159.99 a month$1,799.88 a year, 6% lessTeams that share lists, without CRM sync
Advanced PlusNot publishedQuote from LinkedIn salesTeams that need CRM sync

What does each Sales Navigator plan include?

FeatureCoreAdvancedAdvanced Plus
Lead and account search with more than 50 filtersYesYesYes
InMail credits a month505050
Shared lists, Buyer Intent and Smart LinksNoYesYes
TeamLink warm introductions through coworkersNoYesYes
CRM syncNoNoYes

Is there a free trial of Sales Navigator?

  • Yes. The trial lasts one month, then becomes a paid plan on its own (LinkedIn Help).
  • You enter a card to start it, and LinkedIn emails a reminder 7 days before it ends (LinkedIn).
  • It is open only to members with no paid LinkedIn plan who have not had a LinkedIn trial in the past 365 days (LinkedIn).

Sales Navigator vs LinkedIn Premium Business

DimensionSales Navigator CorePremium Business
Price$119.99 a month$69.99 a month, or $539.88 a year
InMail credits a month5015
Built forSales prospectingNetworking and personal branding
Sales search, buyer alerts and TeamLinkYes, by planNo

How do you cancel Sales Navigator?

For Core, from the LinkedIn site:

  1. Select Me, then Settings & Privacy.
  2. Select Account Preferences, then go to Subscriptions & payments.
  3. Select Manage Premium account, then Manage Subscription to open Admin Center.
  4. Open Purchases, pick the subscription, and select Cancel subscription.

What happens when you cancel?

  • The plan runs until the end of the period you paid for (LinkedIn).
  • Saved leads, saved accounts and messages are deleted, with no way to export them first (LinkedIn Help).
  • Only the purchaser admin can cancel an Advanced plan bought online (LinkedIn Help).
  • A plan bought through LinkedIn's sales team is cancelled through your account manager (LinkedIn Help).

Is Sales Navigator worth it?

  • It fits sellers who prospect on LinkedIn every day and use InMail.
  • It gives no emails, no phone numbers and no lead export, so most teams pair it with a contact tool (LinkedIn).
  • Teams that only need more InMail and profile views can start with Premium Business at $69.99 a month.

Cheaper or different options

  • Kalko: account intelligence that ranks accounts by need, from $99 per month, with a 200-credit trial and no card.
  • LinkedIn Premium Business: $69.99 a month, with 15 InMail credits.
  • Lusha: self-serve contact data and buying signals from $37.45 a month billed annually, with a free plan.
  • UpLead: verified contacts from $74 a month billed annually, with a 7-day trial.

Questions people ask

How much does Sales Navigator cost a year?

Core costs $1,079.88 a year and Advanced $1,799.88 a year. Advanced Plus is priced on request.

Can I use Sales Navigator for free?

Only through the one-month trial, if you have no paid LinkedIn plan and no LinkedIn trial in the past 365 days. It needs a card.

Does Sales Navigator give email addresses?

No. It shows LinkedIn profiles and lets you send InMail, but it gives no emails or phone numbers.

Sources

  1. LinkedIn: Sales Navigator compare plans and pricing (updated 27 September 2026), checked October 28, 2026
  2. LinkedIn: Sales Navigator vs. Premium Business, checked October 28, 2026
  3. LinkedIn Help: Sales Navigator account types, checked October 28, 2026
  4. LinkedIn Help: auto-renewal of Sales Navigator after a free trial, checked October 28, 2026
  5. LinkedIn Help: cancel your Sales Navigator Core account, checked October 28, 2026
  6. LinkedIn Help: cancel your Sales Navigator Advanced account, checked October 28, 2026
  7. LinkedIn Help: considerations before you cancel Sales Navigator, checked October 28, 2026
  8. LinkedIn Premium: Premium Business, checked October 28, 2026
  9. Lusha: pricing, checked October 22, 2026
  10. UpLead: pricing, checked October 22, 2026

Fewer accounts. Better won.

Bring your ICP. We will return a sourced market brief your team can inspect, approve, and act on.

LinkedIn Sales Navigator pricing in 2026: Core, Advanced and Plus